220-1102 P ractice Exam CompTIA A+ Certification Core 2 Exam https://www.passquestion.com/220-1102.html Download valid 220-1102 Practice Exam From PassQuestion 1. Which of the following could be used to implement secure physical access to a data center? A.Geofence B.Alarm system C.Badge reader D.Motion sensor Answer: A Download valid 220-1102 Practice Exam From PassQuestion 2. A user wants to set up speech recognition on a PC In which of the following Windows Settings tools can the user enable this option? A.Language B.System C.Personalization D.Ease of Access Answer: A Download valid 220-1102 Practice Exam From PassQuestion 3. A user is experiencing frequent malware symptoms on a Windows workstation. The user has tried several times to roll back the state but the malware persists. Which of the following would MOST likely resolve the issue? A.Quarantining system files B.Reimaging the workstation C.Encrypting the hard drive D.Disabling TLS 1.0 support Answer: B Download valid 220-1102 Practice Exam From PassQuestion 4. A technician needs lo formal a USB drive to transfer 20GB of data from a Linux computer to a Windows computer. Which of the following filesystems will the technician MOST likely use? A.FAT32 B.ext4 C.NTFS D.exFAT Answer: C Download valid 220-1102 Practice Exam From PassQuestion 5. A technician is setting up a desktop computer in a small office. The user will need to access files on a drive shared from another desktop on the network. Which of the following configurations should the technician employ to achieve this goal? A.Configure the network as private B.Enable a proxy server C.Grant the network administrator role to the user D.Create a shortcut to public documents Answer: A Download valid 220-1102 Practice Exam From PassQuestion 6. A technician needs to transfer a large number of files over an unreliable connection. The technician should be able to resume the process if the connection is interrupted. Which of the following tools can be used? A.afc B.ehkdsk C.git clone C.zobocopy Answer: A Download valid 220-1102 Practice Exam From PassQuestion 7. An incident handler needs to preserve evidence for possible litigation. Which of the following will the incident handler MOST likely do to preserve the evidence? A.Encrypt the files B.Clone any impacted hard drives C.Contact the cyber insurance company D.Inform law enforcement Answer: B Download valid 220-1102 Practice Exam From PassQuestion 8. A network engineer needs to update a network firewall, which will cause a temporary outage. The network engineer submits a change request form to perform the required maintenance. If the firewall update fails, which of the following is the NEXT step? A. Perform a risk analysis. B. Execute a backout plan. C. Request a change approval. D. Acquire end user acceptance. Answer: B Download valid 220-1102 Practice Exam From PassQuestion 9. A technician has been directed to dispose of hard drives from company laptops properly. Company standards require the use of a high-powered magnet to destroy data on decommissioned hard drives. Which of the following data destruction methods should the technician choose? A. Degaussing B. Drilling C. Incinerating D. Shredding Answer: A Download valid 220-1102 Practice Exam From PassQuestion 10. A user reports being unable to access the Internet or use wireless headphones on a mobile device. The technician confirms the headphones properly connect to another device. Which of the following should the technician do to solve the issue? A. Turn off airplane mode. B. Connect to a different service set identifier. C. Test the battery on the device. D. Disable near-field communication. Answer: A