Rev. Stat. Ann., Tit. 25, § 2003(4) (Cum. Supp. 2022) (defining “good moral character” based on the “reckless or negligent conduct” of the applicant” and “information of record relative to incidents” involving the applicant) (emphasis added); Minn. Stat. § 624.714 (2020) (providing that “[i]ncidents of alleged criminal misconduct that are not investigated and documented may not be considered” during a danger assessment) (emphasis added); Mo. Rev.