Therefore, in light of the statute as it now stands, there is no present case or controversy. See Rocky Mountain Farmers Union, 913 F.3d at 949. 2. Plaintiff also does not have a valid claim against Haw. Rev. Stat. § 134-51. Plaintiff also argues that, even with the repeal of Section 134-16, this case is not moot because Section 134-51 still amounts to a ban on electric guns. See O.B. at 15-16. Plaintiff seriously misinterprets Hawai‘i law on this issue and is simply wrong. Section 134-51 provides in relevant part: 20 Case: 21-15562, 11/15/2021, ID: 12287311, DktEntry: 22, Page 29 of 96 (a) Any person, not authorized by law, who carries concealed upon the person’s self or within any vehicle used or occupied by the person or who is found armed[4] with any dirk, dagger, blackjack, slug shot, billy, metal knuckles, pistol, or other deadly or dangerous weapon shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and may be immediately arrested without warrant by any sheriff, police officer, or other officer or person. Haw. Rev. Stat. § 134-51 (2011). Whether a particular instrument is a “deadly or dangerous weapon” under Section 134-51 has been addressed in numerous Hawai‘i cases. In State v.