Cty. of Westchester, 701 F.3d 81, 100-01 (2d Cir. 2012); Drake v. Filko, 724 F.3d 426, 440 (3d Cir. 2013); Woollard v. Gallagher, 712 F.3d 865, 882-83 (4th Cir. 2013); Peruta, 824 F.3d at 942; Gould v. Morgan, 907 F.3d 659 (1st Cir. 2018). 19 See, e.g., Drake, 724 F.3d at 439; Woollard, 712 F.3d at 881; see also Kachalsky, 701 F.3d at 99 (“It is the legislature’s job, not [the court’s], to weigh conflicting evidence and make policy judgments”). 20 Zimring Decl. at 489; N.Y. Penal Law § 400.00(2)(f) (providing that a license “shall be issued to . . . have and carry [a firearm] concealed . . . by any person when proper cause exists for the issuance thereof”). 11 Case: 12-17808, 06/04/2020, ID: 11711527, DktEntry: 244, Page 22 of 35 precisely the type of discretionary judgment that officials in the legislative and executive branches of state government regularly make.”