This is non-debatable with Sovereign Citizen word salad. I'm not for hire, or in commerce! Irrelevant. Traffic laws apply regardless of your reason for operating a motor vehicle. This isn't even my car! This automobile is owned by a (foreign) trust! Irrelevant. If the motor vehicle is stolen, you will be subject to additional charges for grand theft auto. However, you're in command and control of the vehicle, so you're responsible for it, just as if you were involved in a car accident with it. This is an automobile, not a motor vehicle. It's my personal conveyance! Under U.S. Code § 2311 Definitions, a motor vehicle is "an automobile, automobile truck, automobile wagon, motorcycle, or any other self-propelled vehicle designed for running on land, but not on rails". The Federal definition of motor vehicle specifies "commercial purposes"! That's irrelevant. This traffic stop is being conducted under State law, in accordance with the provisions of the Tenth Amendment of the U.S. Constitution, so the State definition of "motor vehicle" applies.