When the Board of Elections denied Applicant’s challenges, she appealed to the Superior Court of Walker County, which issued an order from which this Application arises. This Court has exclusive appellate jurisdiction over “[a]ll cases of election contest.” Ga. Const. of 1983, Art. VI, Sec. VI, Par. II(2). Qualifications of a candidate to run in a pending election qualify as “cases of election contest.” Cook v. Board of Registrars of Randolph County, 291 Ga. 67 (2012). The order from which appeal is sought is a “final judgment” as described by O.C.G.A. § 5-6-34(a). While O.C.G.A. § 5-6-35(a)(1) does require application for 1 Case S20D1228 Filed 05/20/2020 Page 3 of 84 “[a]ppeals from decisions of superior courts reviewing decisions of . . . state and local administrative agencies and lower courts by certiorari or de novo proceedings,” it is not clear that the trial court order at bar is such a decision.