See 83 FR 66517, 66518 (explaining that the Rule sets forth the “best interpretation” of the statute. H. The Rulemaking Is Procedurally Valid. The Guedes Plaintiffs contend that Defendants erred by failing to provide an oral hearing to Plaintiff FPF and by purportedly “depriv[ing] . . . [the] ability to submit comments” to certain commenters for the first “five days” after “the publication of the NPR[M].” Guedes SAC ¶¶ 117-18; see generally id. ¶¶ 114-125. Plaintiffs’ claims arise from their interpretation of 18 U.S.C. § 926(b), which requires that “[t]he Attorney General shall give not less than ninety days public notice, and shall afford interested parties opportunity for hearing, before prescribing [] rules and regulations” interpreting the GCA and NFA. As this Court correctly concluded in Guedes I, Plaintiffs’ procedural arguments cannot succeed because Defendants complied with Section 926(b) and, in any event, no “prejudicial error” under the APA could have arisen from the alleged